Skip to product information
1 of 5

Whirlwind

Whirlwind OC2MODOD0656 Fiber Optic OpticalCon Duo Cable 200 meters 656ft

Whirlwind OC2MODOD0656 Fiber Optic OpticalCon Duo Cable 200 meters 656ft

Stock: 8
Regular price $2,677.98 USD
Regular price Sale price $2,677.98 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
 Whirlwind OC2MODOD0656 Fiber Optic OpticalCon Duo Cable 200 meters 656ft

Multimode Tactical Cable 328ft Long

Battle Flex Tactical Fiber Optic Cable with 2 Neutrik OpticalCON Duo connectors on each end. This Cable is 328.  Great for running with the out of a Cat5e converter back to board, or for other fiber optic runs.  The 200 meter version also availble in our ebay store.

Pig Bag protective Ends Included

Specs:

• Rugged, Bend-Intensive Tactical Polyurethane Jacket
• Helically Stranded Cable Core Maximizes Flexibility
and Mechanical Protection
• Excellent Crush Resistance (440 N/cm)
• Snakeskin® Fanout Protection
• Machine-Polished UPC Connectors
• Connector Back Reflection: -55dB RL (Typical)
• Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
• Gigabit Ethernet Maximum Distance: 600m @ 1310nm (Multimode)
• Cable Attenuation: < 0.5dB/km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
• Cable Attenuation: < 1.5dB/km @ 1310nm (Multimode)

**note- Takes about 3 to 12 business days to ship. Comes on small wooden reel as shown

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Echotone Music LLC is an experienced E-commerce Audio Visual Equipment dealer since 1998.  We take pride in selling Pro Audio gear for musicians, sound engineers, production companies and broadcast applications.   

Shipping --Items are well packed and shipped  USPS, UPS or  Freight Service.  Items purchased on Friday may not ship until Monday or until the projected processing period.  We are working hard to get your unit Built ( if needed), processed and shipped. Processing Times  do vary

Returns/Refunds- If there is truly a manufacturing defect a return tag will be provided, otherwise customer pays for return shipping costs.  Returned items must be sealed/unopened in original brand-new condition, showing no signs use such as mount marks, scratches, scuffs, or collateral material damage. Refunds are for the Item cost only. If the item was listed as free shipping then the cost of the shipment will be deducted from the units original cost. Gear returned with out all its original packaging, warranty cards and accessories or that shows signs of wear from use, will be subject to an additional service/restocking fee. This item is now used and it would be unfair to resell to another customer as new. 

The following products cannot be returned - Clearance items, Custom Builds, items identified as non-returnable, discontinued items, used or NOS items,  electronic software downloads, demo gear, computers, vacuum tubes, earbuds, harmonicas, raw-frame speakers, drumheads, drumsticks, turntable cartridges, fog fluids, software/sound ware.


View full details